Office Hours Fall 2019

 

Courses Name Office Office Hours
Math 2-01

Bhattacharya, Nandini

McHenry 4165

M 3:00-4:30

T 11:00-12:00

& By Appointment

Math 2-02

Lake, Justin

McHenry 4176

W 12:00-1:15

F 2-2:30

Math 3-01

Morales, Pedro

McHenry 4120

M 2:00-3:00

T 10:00-12:00

Math 3-02

Bhattacharya, Nandini

McHenry 4165

& Crown 109

McHenry 4165: T 10:00-11:00

Crown 109: Th 3:30-5:00

& By Appointment

Math 11A-01 Migliore, Ed McHenry 4142 MWF 9:30-10:00 & 12:00-12:30
Math 11A-02 Eastman, Mark McHenry 4144

MWF 9:25-10:25

M 12:00-1:00

Math 19A-01 Eastman, Mark McHenry 4144

MWF 9:25-10:25

M 12:00-1:00

Math 19A-02 Sanders, Beren McHenry 4184

M 5:00-6:00

W 11:40-12:40

Math 19B-01 Boltje, Robert McHenry 4190

M 1:30-3:00

Th 11:00-12:30

Math 21 Cooperstein, Bruce McHenry 4157

MWF 1:20-2:20

MW 4:00-5:00

& By Appointment

Math 23A Morales, Pedro McHenry 4120

M 2:00-3:00

T 10:00-12:00

Math 23B Qing, Jie McHenry 4149 MW 10:00-11:30
Math 24 Sun, Yuchin McHenry 4176 MW 9:30-10:30
Math 100-01 Suh, Juncue McHenry 4188

M 5:15-6:15

F 2:30-3:30

Math 100-02 Ehrhardt, Torsten McHenry 4118

MW 10:00-11:00

& By Appointment

Math 101 Cooperstein, Bruce McHenry 4157

MWF 1:20-2:20

MW 4:00-5:00

& By Appointment

Math 105A Sun, Yuchin McHenry 4176 MW 9:30-10:30
Math 110 Mutlu Akaturk, Hatice McHenry 4192 M 3:00-5:00
Math 111A Dong, Chongying McHenry 4186

M 9:00-10:30

F 10:30-11:30

Math 116 Milea Suzana McHenry 4117
Math 117 Mutlu Akaturk, Hatice McHenry 4192 W 3:00-5:00
Math 124 Ehrhardt, Torsten McHenry 4118

MW 10:00-11:00

& By Appointment

Math 134 Katznelson, Yonaton Baskin 361B

W 9:00-10:30

F 9:30-11:00

Math 200 Boltje, Robert McHenry 4190

M 1:30-3:00

Th 11:00-12:30

Math 203 Sanders, Beren McHenry 4184

M 5:00-6:00

W 11:40-12:40

Math 204 Qing, Jie McHenry 4149 MW 10:00-11:30
Math 208 Tamanoi, Hirotaka McHenry 4180
Math 213A Lin, Longzhi McHenry 4116

M 1:30-2:30 & By Appointment

Math 223A Suh, Juncue McHenry 4188

1:30-2:30

& By Appointment

Math 225A Dong, Chongying McHenry 4186

M 9:00-10:30

F 10:30-11:30

Math 235 Montgomery, Richard McHenry 4140

T 2:00-4:00

TH 5:30-6:30

Math 288A Morales, Pedro McHenry 4120

M 2:00-3:00

T 10:00-12:00