Final Exam Schedule: Fall 2017

Mathematics Department Final Exam Schedule Spring 2017

Course # Course Name Instructor Final Exam Date Start End Room
2-01 College Algebra Debra Lewis Tuesday, December 12 8:00 am 11:00 am McHenry 1340
2-02 College Algebra Nandini Bhattacharya Wednesday, December 13 12:00 pm 3:00 pm Oakes 105
2T Preparatory Math Debra Lewis Monday, December 11 12:00 pm 3:00 pm FITC 1340
3-01 Precalculus Martin Weissman Thursday, December 14 12:00 pm 3:00 pm Classroom Unit 2
3-03 Precalculus Nandini Bhattacharya Thursday, December 14 4:00 pm 7:00 pm Crown Clrm 208
11A-01 Calculus with Apps Francois Monard Monday, December 11 8:00 am 11:00 am J Bask Aud 101
11A-02 Calculus with Apps Abraham Berman Monday, December 11 12:00 pm 3:00 pm Classroom Unit 2
11B Calculus with Apps Mark Eastman Monday, December 11 8:00 am 11:00 am Thim Lecture 003
19A-01 Calc for Sci, Engr, Math Frank Bauerle Friday, December 15 12:00 pm 3:00 pm TBA
19A-02 Calc for Sci, Engr, Math Longzhi Lin Friday, December 15 12:00 pm 3:00 pm TBA
19B-01 Calc for Sci, Engr, Math HirotakaTamanoi Thursday, December 14 8:00 am 11:00 am Humn Lecture Hall
19B-02 Calc for Sci, Engr, Math Mark Eastman Monday, December 11 8:00 am 11:00 am Humn Lecture Hall
21 Linear Algebra Bruce Cooperstein Tuesday, December 12 8:00 am 11:00 am Media Thr M110
23A Vector Calculus Tony Tromba Friday, December 15 12:00 pm 3:00 pm TBA
23B Vector Calculus Victor Ginzburg Tuesday, December 12 12:00 pm 3:00 pm Stevenson 150
24 Ordinary Diff. Equas Jei Qing Tuesday, December 12 4:00 pm 7:00 pm Thim Lecture 001
100 Intro Proof/ Prb Solv Robert Boltje Thursday, December 14 8:00 am 11:00 am Kresge Clrm 327

101

Math Problem Solving Elijah Fender Monday, December 11 12:00 pm 3:00 pm Earth&Mrn B210
105A Real Analysis Torsten Ehrhardt Wednesday, December 13 8:00 am 11:00 am Cowell Clrm 131
111A

Algebra

Geoffrey Mason Tuesday, December 12 4:00 pm 7:00 pm Cowell Clrm 131
116 Combinatorics Edmund Karasiewicz Monday, December 11 4:00 pm 7:00 pm J Baskin Engr 165
117 Adv Linear Algebra Junecue Suh Monday, December 11 12:00 pm 3:00 pm PhysSciences 114
124 Intro to Topology Hirotaka Tamanoi Tuesday, December 12 8:00 am 11:00 am SocSci2 363
128A Classical Geometry Richard Montgomery Thursday, December 14 8:00 am 11:00 am PhysSciences 114
200 Algebra I Robert Boltje TBA TBA TBA TBA
203 Algebra IV Mark Weissman Wednesday, December 13 8:00 am 11:00 am TBA
204 Analysis I Longzhi Lin TBA TBA TBA TBA
208 Manifolds I Richard Montgomery TBA TBA TBA TBA
223A Algebraic Geometry I Junecue Suh TBA TBA TBA TBA
232 Morse Theory Daniel Cristofaro-Gardiner TBA TBA TBA TBA
248 Symplectic Geometry Staff Monday, December 11 4:00 pm 7:00 pm TBA
282 Topics In Geometry Shiguang Ma Wednesday, December 13 8:00 am 11:00 am TBA
292 Seminar Torsten Ehrhardt TBA TBA TBA TBA