Final Exam Schedule: Winter 2018

Mathematics Department Final Exam Schedule Winter 2018

Crs #Course NameInstructorFinal DateStartEndRoom
2T Preparatory Math Debra Lewis Monday: March 19, 2018 4:00p 7:00p Sci & Engr Lib 206
3-01 Precalculus Mark Eastman Monday: March 19, 2018 12:00p 3:00p Thimann 3
3-02 Precalculus (Colleges) Nandini Bhattacharya Wednesday March 21, 2018 12:00p 3:00p Oakes Acad 106
11A Calculus with Apps Ed Migliore Monday March 19, 2018 12:00p 3:00p Classroom Unit 2
11B Calculus with Apps Ed Migliore Wednesday: March 21, 2018 8:00a 11:00a Classroom Unit 2
19A Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Richard Montgomery Wednesday: March 21, 2018 12:00p 3:00p Classroom Unit 2
19B-01 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Tony Tromba Friday: March 23, 2018 12:00p 3:00p SEE BELOW
19B-02 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Frank Bäuerle Friday: March 23, 2018 12:00p 3:00p SEE BELOW
    Students A-J Classroom Unit 2      
    Students K-L Classroom Unit 1      
    Students M-R Humanities 206      
    Students S-Z Media Theater M110      
21 Linear Algebra Debra Lewis Wednesday: March 21, 2018 8:00a 11:00a Media Theatre
22 Calc of Several Var Mark Eastman Tuesday: March 20, 2018 12:00p 3:00p E&M B206
23A Vector Calculus Ed Migliore Thursday: March 22, 2018 12:00p 3:00p Media Theatre
23B Vector Calculus Daniel Cristofaro Gardiner Monday: March 19, 2018 12:00p 3:00p Kresge 321
100 Intr Proof / Prb Solv Bruce Cooperstein Wednesday: March 21, 2018 8:00a 11:00a Phys Sci 110
103A Complex Analysis Samit Dasgupta Thursday: March 22, 2018 8:00a 11:00a Soc Sci 2 110
105A Real Analysis Francois Monard Tuesday: March 20, 2018 12:00p 3:00p Cowell 131
106 Systems of ODE Daniel Cristofaro Gardiner Monday: March 19, 2018 4:00p 7:00p Engineer 2 192
110 Intro Number Theory Junecue Suh Wednesday: March 21, 2018 8:00a 11:00a Soc Sci 2 75
111A Algebra Chongying Dong Thursday: March 22, 2018 4:00p 7:00p Soc Sci 2 75
181 History of Mathematics Edmund Karasiewicz Tuesday: March 20, 2018 8:00a 11:00a Nat Sci Annex 101
194 Senior Seminar Staff/Geoff Mason Tuesday: March 20, 2018 4:00p 7:00p McHenry 1240
201 Algebra II Samit Dasgupta Thursday: March 22, 2018 4:00p 7:00p TBA
205 Analysis II Francois Monard Friday: March 23, 2018 12:00p 3:00p McHenry 1270
209 Manifolds II Andrew Lee Friday: March 23, 2018 12:00p 3:00p TBA
213A Partial Differential Eqns I Rohit Mishra Thursday: March 22, 2018 8:00a 11:00a TBA
225A Lie Algebras Chongying Dong Thursday: March 22, 2018 8:00a 11:00a TBA
234 Riemann Surfaces Viktor Ginzburg Thursday: March 22, 2018 4:00p 7:00p TBA
235 Dynamical Systems Theory Richard Montgomery Friday: March 23, 2018 12:00p 3:00p TBA
286 Topics in Number Theory Junecue Suh Friday: March 23, 2018 12:00p 3:00p TBA