Final Exam Schedule: Fall 2018

Mathematics Department Final Exam Schedule Fall 2018

 Crs #            Course                        Name Instructor    Final Date    Start         End          Room
2-01 Col Algebra/Calculus Nandini Bhattacharya 12/12/18 8:00am 11:00am
2-02 Col Algebra/Calculus Patrick Allmann 12/14/18 8:00am 11:00am
2T Preparatory Math Hoda Malak 12/13/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
3-01 Precalculus Pedro Morales 12/14/18 8:00am 11:00am
3-02 Precalculus Nandini Bhattacharya 12/10/18 4:00pm 7:00pm
11A-01 Calculus with Apps Pedro Morales 12/10/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
11A-02 Calculus with Apps Mark Eastman 12/11/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
11B Calculus with Apps Mark Eastman 12/10/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
19A-01 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Anthony Tromba 12/14/18 12:00pm 3:00pm CU 1&2
19A-02 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Ed Migliore 12/14/18 8:00am 11:00am
19B Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Longzhi Lin 12/13/18 8:00am 11:00am
20 Honor Calculus Francois Monard 12/11/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
21 Linear Algebra Edmund Karasiewicz 12/13/18 8:00am 11:00am
23A Vector Calculus Ed Migliore 12/11/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
23B Vector Calculus Frank Bauerle 12/14/18 12:00pm 3:00pm E&M B206
24 Ordinary Diff. Equa. Hirotaka Tamanoi 12/11/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
100-01 Intr Proof / Prb Solv Hirotaka Tamanoi 12/14/18 8:00am 11:00am
100-02 Intr Proof / Prb Solv Yonaton Katznelson 12/12/18 8:00am 11:00am
101 Math Problem Solving Bruce Cooperstein 12/11/18 8:00am 11:00am
105A Real Analysis Francois Monard 12/12/18 8:00am 11:00am
111A Algebra Marty Weissman 12/12/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
117 Adv Linear Algebra Junecue Suh 12/14/18 8:00am 11:00am
128A Classical Geometry Dan Cristofaro-Gardiner 12/13/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
134 Cryptography Robert Boltje 12/11/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
152 Programing for Math Marty Weissman 12/11/18 8:00am 11:00am
189 ACE Service Learning
200 Algebra I Beren Sanders 12/12/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
203 Algebra IV Edmund Karasiewicz 12/14/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
204 Analysis I Longzhi Lin 12/14/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
208 Manifolds I  Andrew Lee 12/14/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
211 Algebraic Topology Dan Cristofaro-Gardiner 12/12/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
213A Partial Dif Eqtns I Jie Qing 12/14/18 12:00pm 3:00pm
239  Homological Algebra Junecue Suh 12/14/18 12:00pm 3:00pm