Final Exam Schedule: Fall 2019

Mathematics Department Final Exam Schedule Fall 2019

*Please Note: Assume normal classroom unless stated otherwise

 Crs #            Course                                   Name Instructor                 Final Date      Start            End          Room
2-01 College Algebra for Calc Nandini Bhattacharya 12/13/19 8:00am 11:00am
2-02 College Algebra for Calc HSI GSI 12/11/19 4:00pm 7:00pm
3-01 Precalculus Pedro Morales 12/10/19 4:00pm 7:00pm
3-02 Precalculus (CMA) Nandini Bhattacharya 12/9/19 8:00am 11:00am
11A-01 Calculus with Apps Ed Migliore 12/10/19 4:00pm 7:00pm
11A-02 Calculus with Apps Mark Eastman 12/13/19 8:00am 11:00am
11B Calculus with Apps Ed Migliore 12/13/19 8:00am 11:00am
19A-01 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Mark Eastman 12/10/19 4:00pm 7:00pm
19A-02 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Beren Sanders 12/9/19 8:00am 11:00am
19B Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Robert Boltje 12/10/19 8:00am 11:00am
21 Linear Algebra Bruce Cooperstein 12/12/19 8:00am 11:00am
23A Vector Calculus Pedro Morales 12/13/19 8:00am 11:00am
23B Vector Calculus Jie Qing 12/12/19 12:00pm 3:00pm
24 Ordinary Diff Equations Yuchin Sun 12/13/19 8:00am 11:00am
100-01 Intr Proof/Prv Solv Juncue Suh 12/11/19 4:00pm 7:00pm
100-02 Intr Proof/Prv Solv Torsten Ehrhardt 12/10/19 8:00am 11:00am
101 Mathematical Prob Solv Bruce Cooperstein 12/10/19 8:00am 11:00am
105A Real Analysis Yuchin Sun 12/11/19 4:00pm 7:00pm
110 Intro Number Theory Hatice Mutlu 12/9/19 12:00pm 3:00pm
111A Algebra Chongying Dong 12/10/19 12:00pm 3:00pm
116 Combinatorics Edmund Karasiewicz 12/11/19 8:00am 11:00am
117 Adv Linear Algebra Hatice Mutlu 12/9/19 8:00am 11:00am
124 Intro to Topology Torsten Ehrhardt 12/12/19 8:00am 11:00am
134 Cryptography Yonaton Katznelson 12/10/19 8:00am 11:00am
200 Algebra I Robert Boltje
203 Algebra IV Beren Sanders
204 Analysis I Jie Qing 12/10/19 12:00pm 3:00pm
208 Manifolds I Hirotaka Tamanoi 12/11/19 8:00am 11:00am
213A PDE's I Longzhi Lin
223A Algebraic Geometry I Juncue Suh
225A Lie Algebras Chongying Dong 12/12/19 12:00pm 3:00pm
235 Dynamical Systems Richard Montgomery 12/10/19 12:00pm 3:00pm
288A Pedagogy of Math Pedro Morales
292 Seminar Staff