Final Exam Schedule: Winter 2020

Mathematics Department Final Exam Schedule Winter 2020

*Please Note: Assume normal classroom unless stated otherwise

 Crs #            Course                        Name Instructor               Final Date      Start            End          Room
3-01 Precalculus Hirotaka Tamanoi 3/16/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
3-02 Precalculus Nandini Bhattacharya 3/16/20 12:00pm 3:00pm
11A-01 Calculus with Apps Richard Montgomery 3/18/20 12:00pm 3:00pm
11B-01 Calculus with Apps Mark Eastman 3/18/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
19A-01 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Anthony Tromba
19B-01 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Anthony Tromba
19B-02 Calc: Sci, Engin, Math Mark Eastman 3/18/20 12:00pm 3:00pm
21 Linear Algebra Hatice Mutlu 3/19/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
22 Calc of Several Var Ed Migliore  3/18/20 12:00pm 3:00pm
23A Vector Calculus Ed Migliore 3/16/20 12:00pm 3:00pm
23B Vector Calculus Frank Bauerle
24 Ordinary Diff. Equa. Debra Lewis 3/18/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
100 Intr Proof / Prb Solv Frank Bauerle 3/19/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
103A Complex Analysis John Pelais 3/17/20 8:00am 11:00am
105A Real Analysis Debra Lewis 3/19/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
106 Ordinary Diff Equas Longzhi Lin 3/18/20 8:00am 11:00am
110 Intro Number Theory Pedro Morales 3/16/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
111A Algebra Bruce Cooperstein 3/17/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
115 Graph Theory Nathan Marianovsky 3/17/20 12:00pm 3:00pm
129 Intro to Topology Johan Steen 3/16/20 12:00pm 3:00pm
181 History Mathematics Hirotaka Tamanoi 3/18/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
194-01 Senior Seminar Viktor Ginzburg 3/18/20 8:00am 11:00am
194-02 Senior Seminar Junecue Suh 3/17/20 12:00pm 3:00pm
201 Algebra II Junecue Suh
205 Analysis II Francois Monard
207 Complex Analysis Longzhi Lin 3/16/20 8:00am 11:00am
209 Manifolds II Richard Montgomery
212 Diff Geometry Yuchin Sun 3/18/20 8:00am 11:00am
214 Theory of Finite Groups Hatice Mutlu 3/16/20 8:00am 11:00am
219 Nonlinear Functional Analysis Francois Monard
248 Symplectic Geometry Viktor Ginzburg 3/17/20 4:00pm 7:00pm
288B Pedagogy of Mathematics Pedro Morales